[join the revolution.]

Saturday, October 18, 2003

Marlins take game 1

YAY! Remember, 5 games.

Friday, October 17, 2003

Marlins In 5

Mark my words.

Thursday, October 16, 2003

Before the top of the ninth.

I just want to say, i agree with leaving pedro in, he's their ace and he knows what he can do, and awesome play by walker.

I dont know what the technical term for it is, but we're pretty fucked up down here.

God i suck at Tiger Woods Pga tour 2004, first tournament, doing pretty good at +2 2 holes left in the fourth round. End the fourth round +10. neadless to say, i was pissed. Any who it seems that Nbc is scared to death of The mighty MLB Playoffs, seeing as their putting all reruns up against them tonight, unlike CBS who is trotting out their 2 big franchises to get their asses handed to them. But i digress. later.

Bored at School

Well, Hamlet sucks. I'm sitting here in English 4. Just finished my test over Hamlet Act 1 Scene 1 and 2, and it sucked horribly. Well it's a half a day today, so i guess i'll just tough it out. Later

Wednesday, October 15, 2003

WHAT THE?????

Why did NBC preempt The West Wing, and not bother to tell anybody about it? I turn to NBC expecting to see TWW and Instead I see Law and Order CI, damnit. hmmmmm guess you'll have to wait untill next week to here West Wing comments. Off to bed!

All is right in the world

The Florida Marlins have eliminated the Chicago Cubs. To all the cubs fans out there, i have one thing to say to you. LOSER! heh, who am i to talk, i'm a cards fan, but anyway everybody root for the bosox to take out the yanks. the west wing is approaching.

more thought on Angel 5x03 Unleashed

okay, i just want to get it out of the way that i'm a fred-wes shipper, and i'm getting pissed. Somebody get that damn spike away from fred! Seriously, i dont think a pairing between the two would go that well, him being a ghost and all(and yes, i'm pretty sure thats not going to last, but you know as soon as he is....um....unghostly, he is heading after the buffy, with angel 3 steps ahead of him. Stay tuned for west wing thoughts.

Why are we here?

If your about to die and you get to do one more thing. what do you do? YOU GO TO RED VS BLUE AND YOU DOWNLOAD ALL THE EPISODES RIGHT THIS MINUTE, just look to your left for the link, you know what? I don't care if you're dieing or not, do IT! It's the funiest thing you will ever see! THE CUBS ARE LOSING! YES!

random angel thoughts

damn that wearwolf(how the fuck do you spell that?) is hot(in human form you sick fucks. And yes i did mean the girl.). well other than that there is not much to say, i thought the interaction between the group throughout the episode was good, because it's showing that their starting to become a family again. which is good. thats about all that happens. OH IMPORTANT NEWS! NEXT WEEK MARKS THE RETURN OF THE VIEWER DISCRETION IS ADVISED! SMELL THE RATINGS. damnit the cubs are winning. :(

Welcome to my blog, where you will find my semi coherent thoughts on a bunch of crap. Coming soon you will find my thoughts on tonights Angel and West Wing. Enjoy